USA Teams

2016 USA SUP & Paddleboard Team for the ISA World SUP & Paddleboard Championships, Cloudbreak, Fiji.

9thstcell

Dave Boehne – Coach
Candice Appleby – Women’s Distance and Technical Race
Lockwood Holmes, Jr. – Men’s Prone Distance and Technical Race
Abby Brown – Women’s Prone Distance and Technical Race
Giorgio Gomez – Men’s SUP Surf and Men’s SUP Distance Race
Jack Bark – Men’s Prone Distance and Technical Race
Slater Trout – Men’s SUP Technical Race
Izzi Gomez – Women’s SUP Surf
Sean Poynter – Men’s SUP Surf
Chuck Glynn – Men’s SUP Technical and Distance Race
Steve Shlens – Coach
Thank you:
Virus International – Uniform Sponsor
BFAM Partners – Major Sponsor

2016 USA Junior Surf Team for ISA World Junior Surfing Championships, Azores, Portugal

usateamazores

Left to right, front to back
Girls U16 – Caroline Marks – Gold Medal!
Girls U16 – Alyssa Spencer – =5th!
Girls U18 – Maddie Peterson
Girls U18 – Malia Osterkamp
Head Coach – Ryan Simmons
Boys U18 – Brock Crouch
Boys U18 – Bo Raynor
Boys U18 – Jordy Collins
Boys U16 – Eithan Osborne – =5th!
Boys U18 – Braden Jones
Boys U18 – Luke Marks
Boys U16 – Noah Hill
Boys U16 – Micha Cantor
Boys U16 – Kade Matson
Assistant Coach – CT Taylor

Team-0471

2015/2016 USA Junior Surf Team

Boys U18

Griffin Colapinto – San Clemente, CA

Luke Gordon – Pawleys Island, SC

Braden Jones – Arroyo Grande, CA

Kei Kobayashi – San Clemente, CA

Luke Marks – Melbourne Beach, FL

Jake Marshall – Encinitas, CA

John Mel – Santa Cruz, CA

Nolan Rapoza – Long Beach, CA

Ryland Rubens – Pacific Beach, CA

Girls U18

Autumn Hays – Santa Cruz, CA

Emory McClary – Pawleys Island, SC

Malia Osterkamp – San Clemente, CA

Maddie Peterson – Wildwood Crest, NJ

Boys U16

Tommy Coleman – Vero Beach, FL

Tyler Gunter – Newport Beach, CA

Noah Hill – Malibu, CA

Cole Houshmand – San Clemente, CA

Nick Marshall – Encinitas, CA

Kade Matson – San Clemente, CA

Eithan Osborne – Ventura, CA

Stevie Pittman – Newport, NC

Jett Schilling – San Clemente, CA

Girls U16

Caroline Marks – Melbourne Beach, FL

Kirra Pinkerton – San Clemente, CA

Rachel Presti – Melbourne Beach, FL

Samantha Sibley – San Clemente, CA

Alyssa Spencer – Carlsbad, CA

Tiare Thompson – La Jolla, CA

Longboard

Trevor Andenberg – Encinitas, CA

Rachael Tilly – Capistrano Beach, CA